Soulbeat Radio Proud sponsor to this worthy cause

 

Home

Chatroom

News & Events

Schedule

Presenters

Soulbeat Charts

Contact Us

Shop

 

Text in White is recorded or stream, text in Purple is generally live-(MAY CHANGE AT SHORT NOTICE)

 

 

Sunday

 

Monday

 

Tuesday

 

Wednesday

 

Thursday

 

Friday

 

Saturday

00:00

Soulbeat Selection

00:00

Soulbeat Selection

00:00

Soulbeat Selection

00:00

Soulbeat Selection

00:00

Soulbeat Selection

00:00

Soulbeat Selection

00:00

Soulbeat Selection

07:30

Gospel Show

07:30

Terry Brown's Soulbeat Breakfast

07:30

Terry Brown's Soulbeat Breakfast

07:30

Terry Brown's Soulbeat Breakfast

07:30

Terry Brown's Soulbeat Breakfast

07:30

Terry Brown's Soulbeat Breakfast

07:30

Soulbeat Selection

09:00

Chris Phillips-Sunday Sermon

09:00

Soulbeat Selection

09:00

Rodney Collins Show

09:00

Alan Champs - Soul Biscuits

09:00

Soulbeat Selection

09:00

Soulbeat Selection

09:00

Chris Phillips-Saturday flavours

12:00

Terry Brown - The Soulbeat Show

10:00

DJ Lewisham - Monday Mix

11:00

Soulbeat Selection

 

Alan Champs - Soul Biscuits

10:00

Soulbeat Selection

10:00

Carl Hyde - Cat in the Hat Show

10:00

Chris Phillips-Saturday flavours

14:00

Ray Bradshaw - Sunday Soulbeat Show

11:00

DJ Lewisham - Monday Mix

12:00

Soulbeat Selection

12:00

Soulbeat Selection

12:00

Paul T- Sounds of Soul

12:00

Soulbeat Selection

12:00

Tommy J-Soul For The Weekend

16:00

Steve Palmer-Soulful Delights

14:00

Soulbeat Selection

14:00

Paul T- Soul Addiction

14:00

Chris Warren-Jazz Excursion

14:00

Andy Field - Groove On

14:00

Clive Brady - Classic Jazz Funk & Soul Show

14:00

SteevoLDJ-The Mobo Show

17:00

GuestDJ

16:00

Roger Jackson-Drive Time

16:00

Roger Jackson -Drive Time

16:00

Roger Jackson-Drive Time

16:00

Roger Jackson-Drive Time

16:00

4pm Steve Palmer

5pm Steve Rex

16:00

John Peters - In The Zone

18:00

Misbehaving - Saucy Sunday Show

18:00

Chris Warren -Soul Excursion

18:00

Miss Behaving-The Dolly Mixture Show

18:00

Smiffy-Wayback Wednesday Show

18:00

Pat Cox-The Knowledge

18:00

Matt Welton - Silky Soul

18:00

Thomas Felton - Straight Outta Stage 3

20:00

Brian G - Kaboom Show

20:00

Geoff Longbar-Bootboy Ska show

20:00

Steve Rex-Night Time Sublime

20:00

Simon James-Simon on Wednesday

20:00

Wayne Alexander- 80s 90s Club Classics

20:00

Andy Nelson - Trunk Of Funk

20:00

Mixmaster Mac-Reprise Show

22:00

Rob Stringer-Ronnie's Memory Music

22:00

Alan Champs - Moonlight Soulnata

22:00

Richard Hedge-The Tuesday Track Show

22:00

Terry Brown Top 20 Chart Show

22:00

Vince Shore-Vince's Vault

22:00

Terry Brown- Old Skool Disco

22:00

Les D-The Soul Deli